Impressum








Die Musiker | Stipendiaten | Konzerte


Die Musiker 1999 - 2015


Mayra Adjei-Salinas, Nicolas Altstaedt, Marcelo Amaral, Roy Amotz, Fernando Arias, Sheila Arnold, Julian Arp, Amalia Aubert, Anna Sophia Backhaus, Aglaia Bätzner, Meike Bertram, Veronika Blachuta, Daniel Fridrik Bödvarsson, Birgit Böhme, Claudio Bohórquez, Alexander Bouzlov, Riccardo Bovino, Zilvinas Brazauskas, Barbara Buntrock, Alejandro Bustamante, Olga Gónzales Cárdaba, Joong Hyeok Choi, Raphael Christ, Sarah Christian, Pietro Ceresini, William Coleman, Miguel Colom, Anna Daroch, Maria Daroch, Tomasz Daroch, Annette Dasch, Katrin Dasch, Tunca Dogu, Alexander Doroshkevich, Philip Douvier, Maria Dubovik, Dalia El Guindi, Christoph Enzel, Magdalena Faust, Tobias Feldmann, Michiko Lena Feuerlein, Caspar Frantz, Cordula Frick, Sascha Frömbling, Martin Funda, Luigi Gaggero, Stanislav Gallin, Erika Geldsetzer, Kirill Gerstein, Matam Gilitchensky, Ira Givol, Anna Gorelowa, Frank-Michael Guthmann, Anne Marie Harer, Swetlana Harin, Sam Haywood, Konstantin Heidrich, Martin Helmchen, Stefan Hempel, Uwe Hirth-Schmidt, Franziska Hölscher, Pierre Yves Hodique, Latica Honda-Rosenberg, Claar ter Horst, Harald Hufnagel, Renate Hupka, Jan Ickert, Anton Ilyunin, Danjulo Ishizaka, Martyn Jackson, Tomo Jäckle, Sophia Jaffé, Simone Jandl, David Kadouch, Gooil Kang, Hila Karni, Jacob Karwath, Guigla Katsarava, Giorgi Kharadze, Euna Kim, Jiyeon Kim, Nayoung Kim, Taehyun Kim, Andreas Kirpal, Matthias Kirschnereit, Sibylle König, Maike Krullmann, Sebastian Krunnies, Katharina Kühl, Uta Kunert, Jana Kuss, Katja Lämmermann, Sebastian Lambertz, Björn Lehmann, Christiane Libor, Julia Mai, Burkhard Maiß, Noémi Makkos, Karoline Markert, Cristina Marton, Teresa Vilaplana Maza, Mara Mednik, Friederike Merz, Mischa Meyer, Sarah Michler, Andreas Mildner, David Molnár, Dirk Mommertz, Yukako Morikawa, Johannes Moser, In-Hee Na, Kanako Nakagawa, Alexey Naumenko, Lena Neudauer, Felix Nickel, Natalie Niederhofer, Johannes Nies, Evgeniya Norkina, Simone Otto, Thomas Otto, Aurelien Pascal, Emilio Peroni, Dmitry Pitulko, Oliver Pohl, Matan Porat, Martin Posegga, Friederike Potengowski, Maria Pstrokonska, Sören Rastogi, Christine Rauh, Muriel Razawi, Pauline Reguig, Nikolaus Resa, Vladimir Reshetko, Anna Lucia Richter, Paul Rivinius, Eva Röthke, Simone Rubino, Fatma Said, Alexandra Samedova, Carlos Santana, Immo Schaar, Alexander Schimpf, Alexandra Schmiedel, Annegret Schmiedl, Uwe Hirth-Schmidt, Max Schmiz, Christoph Schnackertz, Markus Schön, Stephan Schottstädt, Herbert Schuch, Jan Schulte-Bunert, Gabriel Adriano Schwabe, Teresa Schwamm, Nabil Shehata, Katja Skanavi, Antonio Emilio Adriani Soto, Johanna Staemmler, Peter-Philipp Staemmler, Egle Staskute, Julian Steckel, Esiona Stefani, Fabiana Striffler, Jewgenij Sudbin, Mariko Sudo, Alican Süner, Tobias Sykora, Keiko Tamura, Agnes Tiborcz, Frederike Timmermann, Silvana Torto, Jakub Tylman, Sarah Tysman, Katharina Uhde, Tatjana Uhde, Carolina Ullrich, Matthias Veit, Ruth Velten, Serge Verheylewegen, Zsolt-Tihamér Visontay, Kathrin Wagner, Mareike Weiffenbach, Michael Wendeberg, Oliver Wille, Konstantin Wolff, Kin-Won Yoon, Avan Yu, Mi-Hyang Yu, Karolin Zeinert…


Stipendiaten 1999 - 2015


Antonio Adriani
Armida-Quartett
Claudio Bohórquez
Tunca Dogu
Chiara Enderle
Michiko Lena Feuerlein
Matan Gilitchensky
Martyn Jackson
Goo-il Kang
Anastasia Kobekina
Ivon Mateljan
Elias David Moncado
Wakana Ona
Muriel Razawi
Augusta Romaskeviciute
Gabriel Schwabe
Yevgeny Sudbin
Alican Süner
Jakub Thylman
Divna Tontic
Carolina Ullrich
Damien Ventula
Galiya Zharova



Konzerte 1999 - 2015



2015


82 Preisträger des Grand-Prix Emanuel Feuermann

Aurelien Pascal,
Violoncello

Pierre Yves Hodique,
Klavier
81 Tobias Feldmann, Violine

Muriel Razawi,
Viola
80 Alican Süner, Violine

Matam Gilitchensky,
Viola
79 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2015

Zilvinas Brazauskas,
Klarinette

Pietro Ceresini,
Klavier
78 Fatma Said, Sopran

Matthias Veit,
Klavier

2014


77 Alican Süner, Galina Zharova, Violine

Prof. Stephan Picard, Prof. Norah Chastain
Violine

Matan Gilitchensky, Wakana Ono
Viola

Anastasia Kobekina, Damien Ventula
Violoncello
76 Duo Jatekok

Nairi Badal
Klavier

Adelaide Panaget
Klavier
75 Elias Moncado Violine

Michael Cohen-Weissert
Klavier
74 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2014

Michael Karg Kontrabass

Marlene Heiss
Klavier
73 Preisträger Boris Pergamenschikow Preis 2013

Trio Korngold

Diana Tishenko
Violine

Kajana Packo
Violoncello

Joachim Carr
Klavier

2013


72 Armida Quartett

Martin Funda


Johanna Staemmler

Teresa Schwamm

Peter-Philipp Staemmler
71 Noémi Makkos Trompete

Gajane Saakjana
Klavier
70 Martyn Jackson Violine

Zee Young Moon
 Klavier
69 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2013

Simone Rubino Schlagzeug
68 Avan Yu
Klavier





2012


67 Preisträger Boris Pergamenschikow Preis 2011
Anima Quartett


Evgeniya Norkina Violine

Alexandra Samedova Violine

Maria Dubovik Viola

Vladimir Reshetko Violoncello
66 Antonio Emilio Adriani Soto Horn

Teresa Vilaplana Maza Klavier
65 Friederike Merz Gesang

Fabiana Striffler Violine

Daniel Fridrik Bödvarsson Elektrische Gitarre

Simon Quinn Kontrabass
64 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2012

Sarah Christian Violine

Yukado Morikawa Klavier
63 Veronika Blachuta Flöte

Egle Staskute Klavier





2011


62 Alexander Bouzlov Cello

Katja Skanavi Klavier
61 Duo Faust / Choi

Magdalena Faust Klarinette

Joong Hyeok Choi Klavier
60 sonic.art - Saxophonquartett

Ruth Velten
Sopransaxophon

Alexander Doroshkevich Altsaxophon

Martin Posegga Tenorsaxophon

Annegret Schmiedl Baritonsaxophon
59 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2011

Anna Lucia Richter Sopran

Christoph Schnackertz Klavier
58 Cuarteto Madrid

Miguel Colom Violine

Alejandro Bustamante Violine

Olga Gónzales Cárdaba Bratsche

Fernando Arias Cello





2010


57 Michiko Lena Feuerlein Violine

Tunca Dogu
Horn

Matan Porat
Klavier
56 Vokalensemble Viererlei

Natalie Niederhofer Sopran

Anna Sophia Backhaus Sopran

Mareike Weiffenbach Alt

Karolin Zeinert  Alt
55 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2010

Duo Parthenon

Christine Rauh Cello

Johannes Nies  Klavier
54 Preisträger Boris Pergamenschikow Preis 2009
Trio Vis



Roy Amotz
Flöte

Ira Givol
Cello

Matan Porat
Klavier
53 Gooil Kang
Violine

Mi-Hyang Yu
Klavier





2009


52 David Kadouch Klavier
51 Preisträger Boris Pergamenschikow Preis 2007
Trio Ovid



Katja Lämmermann Violine

Amalia Aubert Bratsche

Mischa Meyer Cello
50 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2009

Almandin Quartett

Meike Bertram Violine

Anne Marie Harer Violine

Karoline Markert Viola

Katharina Kühl Cello
49 Gabriel Adriano Schwabe Cello

Nikolaus Resa Klavier





2008


48 Latica Honda-Rosenberg Violine

Claudio Bohórquez Cello

Kirill Gerstein Klavier
47 Jakub Tylman Cello

Stanislav Gallin Klavier
46 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2008

Orion Klavierquartett

Mariko Sudo
Klavier

Esiona Stefani Violine

Harald Hufnagel Viola

Tobias Sykora Cello
45 Carolina Ullrich Sopran

Marcelo Amaral Klavier
44 Atrium-Quartett

Alexey Naumenko Violine

Anton Ilyunin Violine

Dmitry Pitulko Viola

Anna Gorelowa Cello





2007


43 Giorgi Kharadze Cello

Guigla Katsarava Klavier
42 Alexander Schimpf  Klavier
41 Weimarer Bläserquintett

Frederike Timmermann Oboe

Tomo Jäckle
Flöte

Jacob Karwath Fagott

Sebastian Lambertz Klarinette

Stephan Schottstädt Horn
40 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2007

Pauline Reguig Violine

Emilio Peroni Klavier
39 Andreas Mildner Harfe





2006


38 Lena Neudauer Violine

Andreas Kirpal Klavier
37 Herbert Schuch Klavier
36 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2006

Julian Arp
Cello

Caspar Frantz Klavier
35 Daroch-Trio


Maria Daroch Klavier

Anna Daroch
Violine

Tomasz Daroch Cello
34 Preisträger Boris Pergamenschikow Preis 2005
Chagall-Quartett


Stefan Hempel Violine

Serge Verheylewegen Violine

Max Schmiz
Viola

Jan Ickert
Cello





2005


33 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2005

Kim Trio


Nayoung Kim Klavier

Taehyun Kim Violine

Jiyeon Kim 
Cello
32 Faust-Quartett

Uta Kunert
Violine

Cordula Frick Violine

Immo Schaar Viola

Birgit Böhme  Cello
31 Carlos Santana Fagott

Raphael Christ Violine

Simone Jandl Viola

Maria Pstrokonska Cello
30 Trio Alpézso


Alexandra Schmiedel Klavier

Zsolt-Tihamér Visontay Violine

Peter-Philipp Staemmler Cello
29 Nabil Shehata Kontrabass

Paul Rivinius  Klavier





2004


28 clair-obscur saxophonquartett

Jan Schulte-Bunert Sopransaxophon

Maike Krullmann

i.V. Simone Otto Altsaxophon

Christoph Enzel Tenorsaxophon

Kathrin Wagner Baritonsaxophon
27 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2004

Konstantin Wolff Bass-Bariton

Kanako Nakagawa  Klavier
26 Gedenkkonzert für Boris Pergamenschikow

Cello:


Julian Arp
Klavier:

Danjulo Ishizaka Caspar Frantz

Jakub Tylman Martin Helmchen

Nicolas Altstaedt Mara Mednik

Julian Steckel Sarah Tysman
25 Viktor Ullmann Quartett

Franziska Hölscher Violine

Katharina Uhde Violine

Barbara Buntrock Viola

Tatjana Uhde Cello
24 Dalia El Guindi Oboe

Riccardo Bovino Klavier





2003


23 Kirill Gerstein Klavier
22 Renata Hupka Horn

Thomas Otto Violine

Swetlana Harin Klavier
21 Danjulo Ishizaka Cello

Sam Haywood Klavier
20 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2003

Korea String Trio

Euna Kim
Violine

Kim-Won Joon Violine

In-Hee Na
Cello





2002


19 Kuss-Quartett

Jana Kuss
Violine

Oliver Wille
Violine

William Coleman Viola

Felix Nickel
Cello
18 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2002

Julia Mai
Viola

Sören Rastogi Klavier
17 Sophia Jaffé
Violine

Björn Lehmann Klavier
16 Luigi Gaggero Zimbal, Marimba

Silvana Torto Sopran

Friederike Potengowski Flöte

Hila Karni 
Cello
15 Annette Dasch Sopran

Katrin Dasch
Klavier





2001


14 Fauré Quartett

Erika Geldsetzer Violine

Sascha Frömbling Viola

Konstantin Heidrich Cello

Dirk Mommertz Klavier
13 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2001

Johannes Moser Cello

Keiko Tamura Klavier
12 Trio Echnaton

Mayra Adjei-Salinas Violine

Sebastian Krunnies Viola

Frank-Michael Guthmann Cello
11 David Molnár Bass-Bariton

Claar ter Horst  Klavier
10 Sheila Arnold Klavier





2000


9 Jewgenij Sudbin Klavier
8 Claudio Bohórquez Cello

Sam Haywood Klavier
7 Preisträger Felix-Mendelssohn-Bartholdy-Wettbewerb 2000

Markus Schön Klarinette

Michael Wendeberg Klavier
6 Aglaia Bätzner Klavier

Cristina Marton  Klavier
5 Jacques-Thibaud-Trio

Burckhard Maiß Violine

Philip Douvier Viola

Uwe Hirth-Schmidt Cello





1999


4 Latica Honda-Rosenberg Violine

Matthias Kirschnereit Klavier
3 Agnes Tiborcz Flöte

Eva Röthke
Harfe
2 Christiane Libor Sopran

Oliver Pohl
Klavier
1 Sarah Michler Violine

Sibylle König Cello